Privacy Policy For MrBeast Burger

One of the main priorities of mrbeastburger.io is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains information that is collected and recorded by mr beast burger and how we use it.

Do not hesitate to contact us if you have any additional questions or need more information about our Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities, and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collected in mrbeast burger. This policy does not apply to any information that is collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you agree to the Privacy Policy.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you when we ask you to give it.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an account, we may ask for your contact information, which may include your name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Log files are used by mrbeast burger. The files are used to log visitors to websites. This is done by all the hosting companies. The information collected by log files include internet protocol addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider, date and time stamp, referring/exit pages and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable data. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movement, and gather demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, MrBeast burger uses ‘cookies’. Visitors’ preferences and the pages on the website that they visited are stored in the cookies. Tailoring our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information is what the information is used to do.

For more general information on cookies, please read the Cookies article on Generate Privacy Policy website.

Our Advertising Partners

Some of the advertisers on the site may use cookies. Our advertising partners are listed in chronological order. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their data. We hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies to make it easier to access them.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of mrbeast burger.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on mrbeastburger.io, which are sent directly to users’ browser. When this happens, they will give you your address. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and to personalize the advertising content on websites that you visit.

Note that mrbeastburger.io has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

The Privacy Policy does not apply to websites. We advise you to consult the Privacy Policies of the third-party ad server for more detailed information. Instructions about how to opt out of certain options can be included.

You have the option of disabling cookies through your individual browser options. It is possible to find more detailed information about cookie management at the respective websites of the browsers.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

The categories and pieces of personal data that a business collects about consumers should be made public.

If a business has collected personal data from a consumer, it’s a good idea to get rid of that data.

Request that the business not sell the consumer’s personal data.

We have one month to respond to you. If you would like to use any of the rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to make sure you are aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user has the right to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to get copies of your data. A fee may be charged for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to ask for the information to be corrected. You can request that we complete the information you think is incomplete.

The right to erasure – Under certain conditions, you can request that we remove your personal data.

The right to restrict processing – Under certain conditions, you can request that the processing of your personal data is restricted.

The right to object to processing – Under certain circumstances, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data.

The right to data portability – Under certain circumstances, you can request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization.

We have one month to respond to you. If you would like to use any of the rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Adding protection for children while on the internet is a priority for us. Parents are encouraged to observe, participate in and/or monitor their child’s online activity.

There is no excuse for MrBeast Burger to collectIdentifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think your child provided this kind of information on our website, please contact us immediately and we will do our best to remove that information from our records.